4-Deposit Welcome Package

375% up to $5,625 AUD

+ 200 Free Spins across 4 deposits

18+. One offer per player. T&Cs apply.

Axe Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: Current Offers Explained

Pokies to try next

Hearts & Crowns

Hearts & Crowns

reevo

3 Aztec Spells

3 Aztec Spells

spnmnl

Attack on Crabs

Attack on Crabs

kagaming

Xmas Avalanche

Xmas Avalanche

platipus

Patrick's Collection - 10 Lines

Patrick's Collection - 10 Lines

spnmnl

Cai Shen's Palace: Hold 'N' Link

Cai Shen's Palace: Hold 'N' Link

netgame

The $300 deposit question: which Axe Casino offer fits?

The current promotions do not include a named $300 deposit bonus. A $300 AUD deposit can still be used with the welcome package, provided it meets the $30 AUD minimum and the other offer rules are followed. The welcome deal is split across four deposits rather than being one single $300 promotion.

For a larger deposit, the High Roller package is another nearby option. It starts with a $380 AUD minimum deposit and totals 500% up to $9,750 AUD plus 300 free spins across four bonuses. That means a $300 deposit does not meet its entry requirement, while the standard welcome package does.

OfferMain rewardMinimum depositWagering
Welcome package375% up to $5,625 AUD + 200 FS$30 AUD45× deposit + bonus
Tuesday Reload45% up to $750 AUD$30 AUD45× deposit + bonus
Thursday Combo75% up to $750 AUD + 25 FS$30 AUD45×
High Roller package500% up to $9,750 AUD + 300 FS$380 AUD45× bonus

How the four-step welcome package works

The standard welcome package is collected over four qualifying deposits. Each step has its own code and reward. You can work through the steps in order, with the full package adding up to 375% up to $5,625 AUD and 200 free spins.

StepPromotionCodeFree spins
1100% up to $1,500 AUDAXE150 FS
2100% up to $1,125 AUDAXE2100 FS
375% up to $1,500 AUDAXE350 FS
4100% up to $1,500 AUDAXE4None listed

The free spins from the first three steps are awarded for Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy by BGaming. Free-spin winnings are capped at $750 AUD. Each welcome step is valid for 7 days, so it is worth checking the active bonus before depositing rather than letting the clock run down.

Choose the welcome step

Select the next deposit in the sequence and note its exact reward and promo code.

Deposit at least $30 AUD

Use an eligible deposit of $30 AUD or more. A $300 AUD deposit clears the minimum for the standard package.

Enter the matching code

Use AXE1, AXE2, AXE3 or AXE4 for the relevant step.

Play within the terms

Keep the $8 AUD per-spin maximum, complete the wagering requirement within 7 days, and remember the cashout and free-spin caps.

What a $300 deposit looks like under 45× wagering

The welcome wagering requirement is 45× the combined deposit and bonus. That combined calculation is the part many players skim over. If a $300 AUD deposit receives a 100% match, the bonus is $300 AUD, creating $600 AUD in deposit-plus-bonus funds. Multiplied by 45, the wagering target would be $27,000 AUD.

The $8 per-spin limit applies while the bonus is active

A $300 AUD deposit does not change the maximum bet rule. While a welcome bonus is active, the maximum is $8 AUD per spin. Breaking a bonus term can affect the promotion, so keep your stake at or below that amount.

Slots contribute 100% to wagering. Roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps contribute 5%, while jackpot games and crash games contribute 0%. Some slot games are excluded from wagering contribution, so a slot purchase does not automatically mean every spin will count.

  • A $300 AUD deposit with a 100% match creates $600 AUD for the 45× calculation.
  • The worked wagering target in that example is $27,000 AUD.
  • A 75% match on $300 AUD creates a $225 AUD bonus and a $525 AUD combined amount.
  • At 45×, the worked target for that 75% example is $23,625 AUD.
  • The exact reward depends on the step or promotion selected.

The welcome bonus cashout is limited to 5× the deposit. On a $300 AUD deposit, that works out to a maximum cashout of $1,500 AUD under that welcome-bonus rule. The free-spin winnings cap is separate, at $750 AUD.

Reload bonuses for deposits after the welcome package

Once you are looking beyond the first four deposits, Axe Casino also lists regular deposit promotions. The Tuesday Reload offers 45% up to $750 AUD with a $30 AUD minimum deposit and the code TUESDAY. It is available on Tuesdays and carries 45× wagering on the deposit and bonus.

The Thursday Combo gives 75% up to $750 AUD plus 25 free spins. Use the code THURSDAY, deposit at least $30 AUD and allow 7 days for the promotion. The Weekend Bonus offers 70% up to $750 AUD from Friday to Sunday, while the Weekend with FS version offers 75% up to $750 AUD plus 25 free spins during the same period.

PromotionRewardMinimum depositTiming or code
Daily Bonus25 FS today + 25 FS tomorrow$100 AUDDaily
Tuesday Reload45% up to $750 AUD$30 AUDTUESDAY; Tuesdays
Thursday Combo75% up to $750 AUD + 25 FS$30 AUDTHURSDAY; Thursdays
Weekend Bonus70% up to $750 AUDNot listedFriday - Sunday
Weekend with FS75% up to $750 AUD + 25 FSNot listedFriday - Sunday

There is also a High Roller package for deposits of at least $380 AUD. Its four steps use AXEHR1, AXEHR2, AXEHR3 and AXEHR4, with rewards ranging from 100% up to $2,250 AUD to 150% up to $2,250 AUD, plus 75 free spins on each step.

Which games count towards the bonus?

Axe Casino lists more than 5,900 games from 115+ providers, including pokies, live casino, jackpot games, instant wins and crash games. For bonus wagering, though, the categories do not all carry the same weight.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps5%
Jackpot games and crash games0%
Some slot gamesExcluded

This makes pokies the clearest route for working through the welcome requirement because eligible slots contribute in full. Live tables and other listed categories may add only 5%, while jackpot and crash games do not help the wagering total. The average RTP across the library is 96.54%, but RTP is a statistical figure, not a promise about an individual session.

Withdrawals, payout limits and bonus cashout rules

Bonus wagering must be completed before a withdrawal can be made from bonus funds. The welcome promotion also has the 5× deposit cashout cap, while deposit bonuses have a maximum cashout of $7,500 AUD. Keep those rules separate from the standard withdrawal limits.

Limit or methodTerm
Daily withdrawal limit$2,500 USD/EUR
Weekly withdrawal limit$7,500 USD/EUR
Monthly withdrawal limit$15,000 USD/EUR
Processing after approvalWithin 72 hours
Bank withdrawal3-5 days
Crypto withdrawalProcessed fastest

The first withdrawal may require identity verification and document checks before approval. Higher payout limits are available to VIP players. The cashier shows the current limit for your chosen method, so check it before making a larger withdrawal.

Deposits and account points to check first

AUD is supported, along with USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, NOK, NZD, ZAR, INR and several cryptocurrencies. Visa, Mastercard and Maestro accept deposits from $30 to $6,000 AUD. Other listed methods include Skrill, Neteller, Payz, PaysafeCard, AstroPay, MiFinity, MuchBetter, bank transfer, Interac and more than 30 options overall.

Crypto deposits include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash, XRP, Dogecoin, USDT, USDC, BNB, ADA and TRX, with no stated upper deposit limit for crypto. A player must be at least 18, use one account, accept the cookie policy during registration and confirm they are accessing the service outside Australia.

Treat the promotion as entertainment, not a target

Only deposit what fits your budget. A bonus adds conditions as well as funds, and real-money gambling can result in losses. Axe Casino provides 24/7 live chat and email support and maintains a partnership with Gordon Moody for responsible gambling support.

A simple checklist before claiming a deposit offer

Confirm the promotion is available on the day you plan to deposit.

Check the minimum deposit: $30 AUD for the standard welcome, Tuesday Reload and Thursday Combo; $100 AUD for the Daily Bonus; $380 AUD for the High Roller package.

Enter the correct code, such as AXE1 for welcome step 1 or TUESDAY for the Tuesday Reload.

Calculate the combined deposit and bonus before estimating the 45× wagering target.

Keep every spin at or below $8 AUD while the welcome bonus is active.

Use eligible games, remembering that some slots are excluded and crash games contribute 0%.

Finish the 7-day validity period and wagering requirement before requesting a withdrawal.

Check the cashout cap that applies to the selected promotion.

Ready to compare the offers?

Start with the standard welcome package if your deposit is $300 AUD. It clears the minimum without needing the $380 AUD High Roller entry amount.

Questions about $300 Deposit Bonus

Can I claim a $300 deposit bonus at Axe Casino?
A named $300 deposit bonus is not among the current promotions. A $300 AUD deposit does meet the $30 AUD minimum for the four-step welcome package and several reload offers.
What is the closest offer to a $300 bonus?
The standard welcome package is the closest fit. It reaches 375% up to $5,625 AUD plus 200 free spins across four deposits, with a $30 AUD minimum deposit.
What code should I use for the first welcome deposit?
Use AXE1 for the first step: a 100% match up to $1,500 AUD plus 50 free spins.
How much wagering applies to a $300 AUD deposit?
It depends on the percentage match. With a 100% match, the $300 AUD deposit and $300 AUD bonus create a $600 AUD combined amount, producing a worked 45× target of $27,000 AUD.
Can I use live casino games to clear the bonus?
Roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps contribute 5% to wagering. Eligible slots contribute 100%, while jackpot and crash games contribute 0%.
What is the maximum bet while the welcome bonus is active?
The maximum is $8 AUD per spin. This applies while the bonus is active.
What happens to winnings from the welcome free spins?
Welcome free-spin winnings are capped at $750 AUD. The spins are awarded on Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy by BGaming for the relevant welcome steps.
How long do I have to use the welcome bonus?
The welcome bonus is valid for 7 days. The wagering requirement must also be completed before a withdrawal can be made from bonus funds.

Axe Casino

375% up to $5,625 AUD + 200 FS

Four-deposit welcome package at Axe Casino