4-Deposit Welcome Package

375% up to $5,625 AUD

+ 200 Free Spins across 4 deposits

18+. One offer per player. T&Cs apply.

Axe Casino $50 No Deposit Bonus Guide

Worth a spin

Fruity Park

Fruity Park

truelab

Beat the Beast: Cerberus' Inferno

Beat the Beast: Cerberus' Inferno

thunderkick

Gamba Mamba

Gamba Mamba

popiplay

Green Slot

Green Slot

endorphina

40 Power Hot Coin Boost

40 Power Hot Coin Boost

amusnet

Forging Wilds

Forging Wilds

pragmaticplay

What you get instead of a $50 no-deposit bonus

A $50 no deposit bonus is not among the current promotions listed for Axe Casino. The main alternative is a four-deposit welcome package. It adds 375% in bonus funds up to $5,625 AUD, plus 200 free spins spread across the first three steps.

StepPromo codeMatchFree spins
1AXE1100% up to $1,500 AUD50 FS
2AXE2100% up to $1,125 AUD100 FS
3AXE375% up to $1,500 AUD50 FS
4AXE4100% up to $1,500 AUDNone listed

Each step needs a minimum deposit of $30 AUD. The promo code matters, so enter the code for the step you are claiming before completing the deposit. The four parts are separate rather than one single bonus added all at once.

The closest $50-style option

A $50 deposit would meet the $30 AUD minimum for a welcome step. For example, a 100% match on a $50 deposit would add a $50 bonus, subject to the step's maximum and the full 45× wagering rule.

How to claim the welcome package

Create one account

Registration is for players aged 18 or over, and only one account is allowed per player. Cookie policy acceptance and confirmation that you are accessing outside of Australia are required during registration.

Choose the deposit step

Start with Step 1 if this is your first qualifying deposit. Later deposits use AXE2, AXE3 and AXE4 in order. The matching code should correspond with the step you want.

Deposit at least $30 AUD

The minimum deposit for each welcome step is $30 AUD. AUD is supported, along with USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, NOK, NZD, ZAR, INR and several cryptocurrencies.

Enter the promo code

Apply the relevant code before confirming the offer: AXE1, AXE2, AXE3 or AXE4. Check that the selected promotion is the one you intended to use.

Use the bonus within seven days

The welcome bonus has a seven-day validity period. Keep the bonus active rules in mind while playing, especially the $8 AUD maximum bet per spin.

The free spins from Steps 1, 2 and 3 are for Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy by BGaming. Free-spin winnings are capped at $750 AUD. That cap is separate from the welcome bonus cashout rule.

The 45× wagering rule, with a simple example

Welcome wagering is 45× the combined deposit and bonus, not just the bonus amount. That distinction is easy to miss and can make a big difference to the amount you need to play through.

CalculationAmount
Deposit$50 AUD
100% bonus$50 AUD
Deposit plus bonus$100 AUD
45× wagering target$4,500 AUD

So, if a $50 deposit receives a $50 match, the wagering figure is 45 × $100, which equals $4,500 AUD. This is a playthrough amount, not a fee, and completing it does not guarantee a profit. Gambling uses real money, so only deposit what fits your entertainment budget.

Which games count towards wagering?

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps5%
Jackpot games and crash games0%
Some slotsExcluded

A game contributing 5% requires much more total staking to add the same amount towards the target than a slot contributing 100%. Jackpot and crash games do not help with the wagering requirement, while some slots are excluded altogether.

Keep the $8 AUD spin limit in mind

The maximum bet while a welcome bonus is active is $8 AUD per spin. The rule applies during the bonus period, so staying at or below that amount helps keep your play within the stated terms.

Other deposit bonuses worth comparing

If the four-step welcome package is not the right fit, Axe Casino also lists regular deposit promotions. These are still deposit offers, not no-deposit bonuses, and their schedules or minimums differ.

PromotionOfferMinimum depositMain condition
Tuesday Reload45% up to $750 AUD$30 AUDCode TUESDAY; Tuesdays only; 45× deposit + bonus
Thursday Combo75% up to $750 AUD + 25 FS$30 AUDCode THURSDAY; Thursdays only; 45× wagering
Daily Bonus25 FS today + 25 FS tomorrow$100 AUDDeposit required
Weekend Bonus70% up to $750 AUDNot statedAvailable Friday - Sunday
Weekend with FS75% up to $750 AUD + 25 FSNot statedAvailable Friday - Sunday

The Tuesday Reload and Thursday Combo are the most straightforward recurring options because both show a $30 AUD minimum. Each is valid for seven days, and the listed wagering requirement is 45×. The Daily Bonus uses a $100 AUD minimum and splits its free spins between today and tomorrow.

A larger option for high rollers

The High Roller Package totals 500% up to $9,750 AUD plus 300 free spins across four bonuses. It requires a minimum deposit of $380 AUD, uses separate codes from AXEHR1 to AXEHR4, and carries 45× wagering on the bonus. Its validity period is seven days.

  • AXEHR1: 125% up to $3,750 AUD + 75 FS
  • AXEHR2: 125% up to $1,500 AUD + 75 FS
  • AXEHR3: 100% up to $2,250 AUD + 75 FS
  • AXEHR4: 150% up to $2,250 AUD + 75 FS

Cashout rules to understand before claiming

The welcome bonus has a maximum cashout of 5× the deposit. Deposit bonuses have a maximum cashout of $7,500 AUD. Bonus wagering must be completed before a withdrawal can be made.

Limit or timingAmount or period
Daily withdrawal limit$2,500 USD/EUR
Weekly withdrawal limit$7,500 USD/EUR
Monthly withdrawal limit$15,000 USD/EUR
Processing after approvalWithin 72 hours
Bank withdrawal3-5 days

Crypto withdrawals are processed fastest, while some payment methods can take up to five days. A first withdrawal may involve identity verification and document checks before funds are approved. VIP players qualify for higher payout limits.

Plan the cashout before you deposit

Check the bonus target, the cashout cap and the withdrawal limits together. That gives you a clearer picture of how the promotion fits your intended deposit and playing budget.

Free spins, VIP rewards and ongoing value

The welcome free spins are attached to selected deposits rather than given on their own. Steps 1 and 3 each include 50 FS, while Step 2 includes 100 FS. Their winnings carry the $750 AUD maximum and the same 45× deposit-plus-bonus wagering structure.

The Axe Casino VIP Club has nine levels, from Level 0 Flotr to Level 8 Drakkar. Players earn one comp point for every $30 USD/EUR wagered on pokies. Level 1 rewards 100 FS at 45× wagering, Level 2 rewards 200 FS at 40×, and Level 3 rewards 300 FS at 35×.

VIP levelNameCashback
Level 4Snekke2%
Level 5Byrdling5%
Level 6Carvey7%
Level 7Skeide10%
Level 8Drakkar15%

Cashback is based on real-money spend during the week and credited every Monday. The maximum cashback amount is $2,000 USD/EUR for all VIP levels. Higher levels also include benefits such as priority withdrawal handling, higher payout limits, a personal manager, private tournaments and promotions.

A practical checklist before using a bonus

Confirm that you are 18 or over and that you may access the service outside of Australia.

Use only one account.

Choose the correct promo code before making the deposit.

Make sure the deposit meets the stated minimum for the selected offer.

Calculate 45× the combined deposit and bonus for a welcome step.

Keep every bonus-active spin at or below $8 AUD.

Remember that jackpot and crash games contribute 0% to wagering.

Use the seven-day validity period as your planning window.

Keep the 5× welcome cashout cap and $750 AUD free-spin winnings cap in mind.

Set a spending limit before you start and treat the games as entertainment.

Choose the offer that suits your budget

The welcome package gives you four deposit steps, while the recurring promotions suit specific days or weekends. Compare the minimum deposit and wagering target before selecting one.

Questions about $50 No Deposit Bonus

Does Axe Casino have a $50 no-deposit bonus?
The current promotions listed for Axe Casino focus on deposit bonuses and free spins. A $50 deposit can meet the $30 AUD minimum for a welcome step, but the deposit is required.
What is the closest offer to a $50 bonus?
The four-step welcome package is the closest match. Step 1 offers a 100% match up to $1,500 AUD plus 50 FS with code AXE1.
How much wagering applies to the welcome bonus?
The requirement is 45× the deposit plus bonus combined. A $50 deposit receiving a $50 bonus creates a $100 base, producing a $4,500 AUD wagering target.
What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?
The maximum is $8 AUD per spin while a welcome bonus is active.
Where can I use the welcome free spins?
The welcome free spins are awarded on Wild Cash and Big Atlantis Frenzy by BGaming. Winnings from those free spins are capped at $750 AUD.
How long is the welcome bonus valid?
The welcome bonus is valid for seven days.
Can I withdraw before completing wagering?
Bonus wagering requirements must be met before a withdrawal can be made.
What withdrawal limits apply?
The listed limits are $2,500 USD/EUR per day, $7,500 USD/EUR per week and $15,000 USD/EUR per month. VIP players qualify for higher payout limits.

Axe Casino

375% up to $5,625 AUD + 200 FS

Four-deposit welcome package at Axe Casino