4-Deposit Welcome Package

375% up to $5,625 AUD

+ 200 Free Spins across 4 deposits

18+. One offer per player. T&Cs apply.

Axe Casino Deposit Bonus: Offers for $10 to $300 Deposits

Players also spin

40 Power Hot Coin Boost

40 Power Hot Coin Boost

amusnet

Forging Wilds

Forging Wilds

pragmaticplay

Football Glory

Football Glory

yggdrasil

Hearts & Crowns

Hearts & Crowns

reevo

3 Aztec Spells

3 Aztec Spells

spnmnl

Attack on Crabs

Attack on Crabs

kagaming

$10 deposit bonus: what you can use instead

A $10 deposit is below the stated $30 AUD minimum for the main AUD deposit bonuses. The smallest qualifying amount listed for the regular reload offers is $30 AUD, so a $10 top-up does not reach that threshold.

If you are working with a smaller bankroll, check the cashier before depositing and only play with money you can afford to lose. Gambling carries real risk, and a bonus does not change that.

$20 deposit bonus: the minimum still matters

The AUD minimum shown for the standard deposit promotions is $30, making $20 too small for those offers. The High Roller package has a much higher $380 AUD minimum, so it is aimed at a different type of deposit.

Check the currency first

Minimum deposits can be displayed differently by market. For Australian play, the listed standard minimum is $30 AUD.

$50 deposit bonus: examples using the $30 minimum

A $50 deposit clears the $30 AUD minimum for the Tuesday Reload and Thursday Combo. A 45% match on $50 would be $22.50, while a 75% match would be $37.50, provided the offer is active and the applicable terms are followed.

The Tuesday Reload is available on Tuesdays and uses code TUESDAY. It offers 45% up to $750 AUD, with 45× wagering on the deposit plus bonus and a seven-day validity period. The Thursday Combo uses code THURSDAY and offers 75% up to $750 AUD plus 25 free spins, with a $30 AUD minimum and 45× wagering.

$100 deposit bonus: daily spins and match offers

A $100 deposit meets the $30 AUD minimum for the regular reload offers and also qualifies for the Daily Bonus. That promotion grants 25 free spins today and another 25 the following day, with a $100 AUD minimum deposit.

For a simple match example, a 45% bonus on $100 would add $45, creating $145 in deposit and bonus funds before play. At 45× wagering on the combined amount, the calculation would be 45 × $145, or $6,525 in wagering.

A bonus balance is not cash

The example above shows the wagering calculation, not a guaranteed return. Your balance can go down while you play.

$150 deposit bonus: choose the day before you claim

A $150 deposit qualifies for the regular $30 AUD minimum promotions. The best-fit option depends on timing: Tuesday offers the 45% Reload, Thursday offers the 75% Combo with 25 free spins, and the Weekend Bonus offers 70% up to $750 AUD from Friday to Sunday.

The Weekend with FS variant offers 75% up to $750 AUD plus 25 free spins during the same Friday-to-Sunday period. The listed Weekend promotions do not include a promo code in the offer details, so select the available promotion before completing the deposit.

$200 deposit bonus: compare the percentage with the cap

At $200, the percentage is still below the caps on the regular weekly offers. A 45% match would add $90, a 70% match would add $140, and a 75% match would add $150. These figures are examples based on the advertised percentages and assume the promotion is available for your deposit.

The Thursday Combo and Weekend with FS offers also include free spins. Bonuses of this kind remain subject to their own expiry and wagering rules, so work through the terms before choosing the largest percentage.

$300 deposit bonus: a larger top-up with the same core rules

A $300 deposit qualifies for the regular deposit offers and remains below each $750 AUD maximum on the Tuesday, Thursday and weekend promotions. The matching amounts would be $135 at 45%, $210 at 70% and $225 at 75%.

The main practical point is wagering. Where the offer uses 45× wagering on deposit plus bonus, a $300 deposit with a 45% match would create $435 for the calculation. That gives 45 × $435, or $19,575 in wagering.

100% deposit bonus: how the match is calculated

A 100% deposit bonus matches your eligible deposit dollar for dollar, up to the offer cap. The listed 100% deposit offers are the four steps of the package: $1,500 AUD plus 50 free spins, $1,125 AUD plus 100 free spins, $1,500 AUD plus 50 free spins, and $1,500 AUD.

For a $100 qualifying deposit, a 100% match would add $100. The stated wagering rule for these steps is 45× the combined deposit and bonus, so the calculation would be 45 × $200, or $9,000.

Choose the available offer

Select the promotion that matches the day, deposit and playing plan.

Enter the exact code

Use the code shown for the selected promotion, where one is required.

Deposit at least the minimum

For the standard AUD offers, deposit at least $30 AUD.

Check the balance and deadline

Confirm the bonus has appeared, then note the seven-day validity period where it applies.

200% deposit bonus: compare it with the available match rates

The listed AUD deposit promotions include match rates of 45%, 70%, 75% and 100%. The four-step package also combines several 100% and 75% stages, but the individual deposit stages are not a single 200% match.

For a bigger overall package, the High Roller promotion totals 500% up to $9,750 AUD plus 300 free spins across four bonuses. It requires a minimum deposit of $380 AUD, applies 45× wagering to the bonus, and has four separate steps.

300% deposit bonus: look at the total package, not one deposit

A 300% match is not listed as one individual AUD deposit promotion. The closest larger package is the four-step High Roller offer, which totals 500% up to $9,750 AUD plus 300 free spins, subject to its $380 AUD minimum deposit and 45× bonus wagering.

The High Roller steps are 125% up to $3,750 AUD plus 75 free spins, 125% up to $1,500 AUD plus 75 free spins, 100% up to $2,250 AUD plus 75 free spins, and 150% up to $2,250 AUD plus 75 free spins. The codes are AXEHR1, AXEHR2, AXEHR3 and AXEHR4.

How to use a deposit bonus without losing track of the terms

Before claiming, decide how much you want to deposit without relying on the bonus to extend your bankroll. Then check the minimum, maximum bonus, wagering calculation, maximum bet and expiry period. Honestly, this is the part most people skip.

OfferMinimum depositMain rewardKey rule
Tuesday Reload$30 AUD45% up to $750 AUD45× deposit + bonus; seven days
Thursday Combo$30 AUD75% up to $750 AUD + 25 free spins45× wagering; seven days
Daily Bonus$100 AUD25 free spins today + 25 tomorrowMinimum deposit applies
Weekend BonusNot stated in the offer details70% up to $750 AUDAvailable Friday - Sunday
High Roller Package$380 AUD500% up to $9,750 AUD + 300 free spins45× bonus wagering; seven days

Slots contribute 100% to wagering. Roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps contribute 5%, while jackpot and crash games contribute 0%. Some slot games are excluded, and the maximum bet while a bonus is active is $8 AUD per spin.

Use the correct promotion code when the offer requires one.

Keep each spin at or below $8 AUD while the bonus is active.

Remember that the welcome-style four-step deposit package has a 5× deposit cashout cap.

Complete applicable wagering within seven days.

Check the cashier and bonus balance before requesting a withdrawal.

Choose a deposit size that suits you

Compare the minimum, percentage and wagering before you opt in. A larger bonus also creates a larger wagering calculation.

Questions about Deposit Bonus

What is the smallest AUD deposit for the main bonuses?
The listed minimum for the standard AUD deposit offers is $30 AUD. The Daily Bonus requires a $100 AUD deposit, while the High Roller package requires $380 AUD.
Which deposit bonus includes free spins?
The Thursday Combo includes 25 free spins, the Weekend with FS offer includes 25 free spins, and the Daily Bonus grants 25 free spins today plus 25 the following day.
How is 45× wagering calculated?
For the four-step package and the regular reload offers, wagering is calculated on the combined deposit and bonus. A $100 deposit with a $45 bonus would therefore use $145 as the calculation base.
Can I use any game to clear wagering?
No. Slots contribute 100%, several table and card categories contribute 5%, and jackpot and crash games contribute 0%. Some slots are excluded.
What is the maximum bet during bonus play?
The maximum is $8 AUD per spin while a bonus is active.
How long do the main deposit bonuses last?
The Tuesday Reload, Thursday Combo and four-step package have a seven-day validity period. Weekend promotions are available from Friday to Sunday.
What happens if I deposit $300?
A $300 deposit clears the $30 AUD minimum for the regular offers. The bonus amount depends on the promotion: examples include $135 at 45%, $210 at 70% or $225 at 75%.
Can I withdraw bonus funds straight away?
Applicable wagering requirements must be completed before withdrawal. First withdrawals may also require identity verification and document checks.

Axe Casino

375% up to $5,625 AUD + 200 FS

Four-deposit welcome package at Axe Casino