4-Deposit Welcome Package

375% up to $5,625 AUD

+ 200 Free Spins across 4 deposits

18+. One offer per player. T&Cs apply.

Axe Casino $20 Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

Worth a spin

Princess & Dwarfs Deluxe

Princess & Dwarfs Deluxe

mascot

Majestic King Expanded Edition

Majestic King Expanded Edition

spnmnl

Alice In MegaLand

Alice In MegaLand

kagaming

Go Panda

Go Panda

hacksaw

Art of Gold 6 Reels

Art of Gold 6 Reels

amusnet

Troyan Gems

Troyan Gems

onlyplay

A $20 deposit does not meet the current minimum

The current Australian dollar promotions at Axe Casino use a minimum deposit of $30 AUD, rather than $20. This applies to the four-step welcome package, the Tuesday Reload and the Thursday Combo. The Daily Bonus has a higher minimum of $100 AUD, while the High Roller Package starts at $380 AUD.

So, if you have $20 ready to spend, you would need to add at least $10 to reach the lowest listed AUD bonus minimum. The important part is choosing the promotion before depositing, then checking that the deposit amount, promo code and bonus terms all match.

The lowest AUD bonus entry point is $30

A $30 deposit is the minimum for the main welcome and selected reload offers. A $20 deposit alone does not qualify for those promotions.

PromotionMinimum depositMain reward
Four-deposit welcome package$30 AUD375% up to $5,625 AUD + 200 FS
Tuesday Reload$30 AUD45% up to $750 AUD
Thursday Combo$30 AUD75% up to $750 AUD + 25 FS
Daily Bonus$100 AUD25 FS today + 25 FS tomorrow
High Roller Package$380 AUD500% up to $9,750 AUD + 300 FS

The four-deposit welcome package gives the broadest choice

The main welcome offer is split across four deposits. Taken together, it reaches 375% up to $5,625 AUD and includes 200 free spins. Each step has its own code, so you use the code for the deposit stage you are claiming rather than one code for the whole package.

StepRewardCodeFree spins
1100% up to $1,500 AUDAXE150 FS
2100% up to $1,125 AUDAXE2100 FS
375% up to $1,500 AUDAXE350 FS
4100% up to $1,500 AUDAXE4None listed

For a simple example, a $30 deposit on the first step produces a 100% match of $30, provided the offer conditions are met. The balance connected with wagering would then be the $30 deposit plus the $30 bonus, making $60 before any play. The 45× requirement applies to that combined amount, so the worked figure would be $2,700 in wagering.

That example shows why the percentage is only one part of the decision. The welcome offer also has a $8 AUD maximum bet per spin while the bonus is active, a seven-day validity period and a maximum cashout of 5× the deposit. Welcome free-spin winnings are capped at $750 AUD.

Choose the deposit step

Select the welcome stage you want to use and note its code: AXE1, AXE2, AXE3 or AXE4.

Deposit at least $30 AUD

A $20 deposit is below the listed minimum. Use a deposit of $30 AUD or more for the welcome package.

Enter the matching code

Apply the code for the selected step before confirming the promotion.

Check the active terms

Keep the 45× combined deposit-and-bonus wagering rule, $8 per-spin maximum bet and seven-day period in mind.

Play within the conditions

Use eligible games and finish the wagering requirement before requesting a withdrawal.

Pick the offer that fits your budget

The welcome package suits players who want to spread a promotion over four deposits. A $30 starting deposit is enough for the first step, but the wagering rules still apply.

Reload bonuses offer alternatives after the welcome steps

The Tuesday Reload and Thursday Combo are the two named weekly offers with a $30 AUD minimum. The Tuesday promotion adds 45% up to $750 AUD and uses the code TUESDAY. It is available on Tuesdays, carries 45× wagering on the deposit and bonus, and remains valid for seven days.

The Thursday Combo adds 75% up to $750 AUD plus 25 free spins. Use THURSDAY, deposit at least $30 AUD and remember that the promotion is available on Thursdays only. Its bonus period is seven days and the listed wagering requirement is 45×.

OfferWhen availableRewardCode
Tuesday ReloadTuesday45% up to $750 AUDTUESDAY
Thursday ComboThursday75% up to $750 AUD + 25 FSTHURSDAY

There are also two weekend variants. The Weekend Bonus offers 70% up to $750 AUD from Friday to Sunday, while Weekend with FS offers 75% up to $750 AUD plus 25 free spins during the same period. The Daily Bonus sits at a different price point: a $100 AUD minimum deposit provides 25 free spins today and 25 free spins tomorrow.

The High Roller Package is aimed at much larger deposits. It totals 500% up to $9,750 AUD plus 300 free spins across four bonuses, with a $380 AUD minimum deposit and 45× wagering on the bonus. Its codes are AXEHR1, AXEHR2, AXEHR3 and AXEHR4, with rewards ranging from 100% up to $1,500 AUD to 150% up to $2,250 AUD.

Choose the code before you deposit

The welcome and weekly offers use specific codes. Decide whether you want the welcome step, Tuesday Reload or Thursday Combo first, then use the matching code and minimum deposit.

Wagering rules decide how much of a bonus you can use

The standard welcome wagering requirement is 45× the deposit plus bonus combined. A $30 deposit with a $30 match gives a $60 combined figure, and 45 times $60 equals $2,700. This is the amount used in the example before a withdrawal can be requested under that offer.

Game contribution also matters. Pokies count at 100% towards wagering. Roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps count at 5%, while jackpot games and crash games count at 0%. Some pokies are excluded entirely, so not every spin necessarily moves the requirement forward.

Game groupContribution
Pokies100%
Roulette, card games, poker, video poker and craps5%
Jackpot games and crash games0%
Some slot gamesExcluded

The $8 AUD maximum bet per spin is another key condition while a bonus is active. The welcome offers are valid for seven days, and the welcome cashout is limited to 5× the deposit. Free-spin winnings connected with the welcome package have a maximum of $750 AUD.

Use at least $30 AUD for the lowest listed AUD bonus entry point.

Enter the correct promotion code.

Keep each bonus within its seven-day validity period where that term applies.

Keep spins at or below the $8 AUD maximum while the bonus is active.

Use games that contribute to wagering if you want the requirement to progress.

Complete the wagering requirement before requesting a withdrawal.

The bonus is not cash straight away

Deposit and bonus funds come with wagering conditions. Play within the stated limits and remember that the welcome offer has a 5× deposit cashout cap.

Deposits, withdrawals and support for Australian players

Axe Casino supports AUD alongside USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, NOK, NZD, ZAR, INR and several cryptocurrencies. Visa, Mastercard and Maestro accept deposits from $30 to $6,000 AUD. Other listed methods include Skrill, Neteller, Payz, PaysafeCard, AstroPay, MiFinity, MuchBetter, bank transfer, Interac and more.

Cryptocurrency deposits include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash, XRP, Dogecoin, USDT, USDC, BNB, ADA and TRX. The listed crypto options have no upper deposit limit. The cashier shows the available method and current limit for your chosen transaction.

Withdrawals have limits of $2,500 USD or EUR per day, $7,500 USD or EUR per week and $15,000 USD or EUR per month. VIP players qualify for higher payout limits. Withdrawals are processed within 72 hours of approval, bank transfers take 3-5 days, and crypto withdrawals are handled fastest.

Before a first withdrawal, account verification and document checks may be required. Bonus wagering must also be completed before withdrawing funds connected with a promotion. Support is available 24/7 through live chat and email, with a contact form also available.

Axe Casino is operated by Novatrix S.R.L., incorporated in Costa Rica under company number 3-102-893958. It holds a Comoros AOFA licence, ALSI-202508056-FI2, and a Tobique Gaming Commission licence, No. 0000002. Transactions and personal data use SSL encryption.

Start with the smallest listed AUD minimum

If your budget is $20, remember that the main AUD promotions begin at $30. Compare the reward, code and wagering terms before selecting your deposit.

Questions about $20 Deposit Bonus

Does Axe Casino have a $20 deposit bonus?
The current AUD offers listed here start at a $30 minimum deposit. A $20 deposit does not meet the minimum for the welcome package, Tuesday Reload or Thursday Combo.
What is the smallest deposit for an Axe Casino bonus?
The lowest listed AUD minimum is $30. It applies to the four-deposit welcome package, Tuesday Reload and Thursday Combo.
What code is used for the first welcome bonus?
Use AXE1 for Step 1: a 100% match up to $1,500 AUD plus 50 free spins.
How much wagering applies to the welcome package?
The requirement is 45× the deposit plus bonus combined. For example, a $30 deposit and $30 bonus create a $60 figure, which equals $2,700 at 45×.
Can I use any game to clear the wagering requirement?
No. Pokies contribute 100%, selected table and card games contribute 5%, and jackpot and crash games contribute 0%. Some slot games are excluded.
What is the maximum bet during the welcome bonus?
The maximum is $8 AUD per spin while the bonus is active.
How long is the welcome bonus valid?
The welcome bonus validity period is seven days.
What is the welcome bonus cashout limit?
Cashout on the welcome bonus is capped at 5× the deposit. Welcome free-spin winnings are capped at $750 AUD.

Axe Casino

375% up to $5,625 AUD + 200 FS

Four-deposit welcome package at Axe Casino